Menu
Home Page

Meet the Governors

Welcome to our Governors’ section.

GOVERNOR INFO

Governor

Date of Appointment

End of Term of Office

Appointed By

Sub-Committees appointed to

Mrs. M. Bargh

9.12.2012

06.12.2020

Parents

T & L, S & P

Mrs. S. Dovinson

06.12.2017

05.12.2021

Parents

 

Miss R. Elliott

06.12.2017

05.12.2021

Parents

T & L

Mr. J. Elton

7.12.2016

06.12.2020

Parents

RMC, S & P

Mrs. T. Reader

13.10.2009

31.08.2019

Co-opted

RMC, T & L, HTPM

Miss C. Stainton

24.11.2011

20.01.2020

Co-opted

RMC, S & P,HTPM

Mrs. J. Stanley

06.12.2017

05.12.2021

Co-opted

T & L

Mrs. N. Stevenson

29.9.2015

28.09.2019

Co-opted

T & L

Miss A-M Sykes

21.5.2009

31.08.2019

Co-opted

T & L

Mrs. E. Thornhill

1.9.2014

Ongoing

Headteacher

RMC, T & L. S & P

Mrs. L. Wass

24.4.2013

31.08.2019

Staff

T & L

Ms V. White

27.1.2012

26.01.2020

Co-opted

RMC, T & L, HTPM, S & P

Mr. C. Wilson

06.12.2017

05.12.2021

Parents

RMC

Mrs. W. Winter

06.12.2017

05.12.2021

Parents

T & L

Councillor B. Wright

21.5.2009

20.04.2021

Local Authority

RMC

 

Sub-Committees:

RMC – Resource Management Committee

T & L – Teaching and Learning Committee

HTPM – Headteacher’s Performance Management

S & P – Scrutiny & Policy Review

Attendance Record of Current Governors - 2016/2017

Top