Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

TEACHING STAFF

Erika Thornhill              Co - Head Teacher
Nicky Stevenson          Co - Head Teacher
Lucy Wass                   Senior Leader  & Year 1 & SENDCo
Paul Dunnachie           Senior Leader & Year 6
Richard Owen              Senior Leader  & Year 6

Liz Key                         Senior Leader & Year 3

Kerry Moody                Senior Leader & EYFS

Sarah Raine                 Foundation Stage
Jessica Law                 Year 1

Lisa Weston                 Year 1
Linda Nelson                Year 2

Kayleigh Stoddart          Year 2

Lucy Temple.                 Year 3

Denise Atkin                  Year 3

Jo Hollingworth            Year 4      
Beth Green                  Year 4  

Emma Leakey             Year 5

Sophie Burrow             Year 5  

   

ADMIN STAFF                              KITCHEN STAFF                                           CARETAKERS
Joanne Arme                                 Mandy Wilson (Cook Supervisor)                  Joanne Torrington
Julie Clarke                                    Linda Hardy                                                   Andrea Taylor

Maddie Sims                                  Tracy Montgomery

                                                       Angela Glover

                                                      Joanne Botham

HLTA STAFF

Wendy Fullaway                  Karen Foster                    

Danielle Peat                       Rachel Hodges                    

TEACHING SUPPORT STAFF

Adele Sampson                   Angie Briscoe-Bennett        Tracey Hind                           Ann-Marie Sykes

Zoe Holmes                        Danielle Winfield                   Emma Kirk                           Haley Lawrence                  Haley Sherwin                     Helen Russell                       Jason Andrew                     Jo Elton                                                    Sarah Johnson                    Joanne Coope                      Laura Cousins                      Lisa Brothwell

Lisa Ellis                              Laurieann Ellis                    Louise Weldin                         Luidmilla Whitehead

Mandy Brown                      Mercedes Rodriguez           Phil Wass                            Rachel Jarvis                   Surinder Mathoon               Teresa Whisker                  Julie Malkin 

 

               

Midday Meal Supervisors

Mary Wright                         Joanne Torrington                Jane Nuttall                        Kerrie Pearson
Diane Clarke                       Jill Brooks                
            Tracy Bilton                        Lyn Rodgers                        Lynn McDonald                    Diane Kew                         Yvonne Long                       Tina McConaghie                    Natalie Weldin                      Tammie Allen                      Claire Roberts             

CLEANING STAFF

Jill Brooks               Lynn McDonald              Katrina Beddingham         

Top