Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

TEACHING STAFF

Erika Thornhill              Co - Head Teacher
Nicky Stevenson          Co - Head Teacher

Natalie French             Deputy Head Teacher & Year 3
Lucy Wass                   Senior Leader  & Year 1 & SENDCo
Paul Dunnachie           Senior Leader & Year 6
Richard Owen              Senior Leader  & Year 6

Liz Key                         Senior Leader & Year 3

Kerry Moody                Senior Leader & EYFS

Sarah Raine                 Foundation Stage
Jessica Law                 Year 1

Denise Atkin                 Year 1
Linda Nelson                Year 2

Kayleigh Stoddart         Year 2

Lucy Temple                Year 3

Jo Hollingworth             Year 4      
Beth Green                   Year 4  

Emma Leakey              Year 5

Sophie Burrow             Year 5  

   

ADMIN STAFF                              KITCHEN STAFF                                           CARETAKERS
Joanne Arme                                 Mandy Wilson (Cook Supervisor)                  Joanne Torrington
Julie Clarke                                    Linda Hardy                                                   Andrea Taylor

Maddie Sims                                  Angela Glover

                                                      Joanne Botham

                                                      Jade Rouse

HLTA STAFF

Wendy Fullaway                  Karen Foster                    

Danielle Peat                       Rachel Hodges                    

TEACHING SUPPORT STAFF

Adele Sampson                    Angie Briscoe-Bennett         Tracey Hind                      Ann-Marie Sykes

Zoe Holmes                          Danielle Winfield                   Emma Kirk                      Haley Lawrence                             

Helen Russell                       Jason Andrew                       Jo Elton                           Sarah Johnson     

Joanne Coope                      Laura Cousins                      Lisa Brothwell

Lisa Ellis                               Laurieann Ellis                      Louise Weldin                  Luidmilla Whitehead

Mandy Brown                       Mercedes Rodriguez           Phil Wass                           Rachel Jarvis                   

Surinder Mathoon                Teresa Whisker                  Julie Malkin 

 

               

Midday Meal Supervisors

Mary Wright                         Jane Nuttall                        Kerrie Pearson                   Margaret Salmon
Diane Clarke                        Jill Brooks                 
         Tracy Bilton                        Julie Middleton                  

Lynn McDonald                    Diane Kew                         Yvonne Long                      Tina McConaghie                    

Tammie Allen                      Claire Roberts             

CLEANING STAFF

Jill Brooks               Lynn McDonald              Katrina Beddingham     Julie Norman     

Top