Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

TEACHING STAFF

Nicky Stevenson          Head Teacher

Natalie French             Deputy Head Teacher 
Lucy Wass                   Senior Leader  & EYFS & SENDCo
Paul Dunnachie           Senior Leader & Year 6
Richard Owen              Senior Leader  & Year 6

Liz Key                         Senior Leader & Year 3

Kerry Moody                Senior Leader & Year 1

Sarah Raine                 EYFS
Linda Nelson                Year 1

Beth Green                   Year 2

Kayleigh Stoddart         Year 2

Imogen Tinsley             Year 3

Jo Hollingworth             Year 4      
Joe Hall                         Year 4  

Emma Leakey              Year 5

Denise Atkin &

Lucy Temple                 Year 5  

   

SCHOOL BUSINESS OFFICERS

Julie Clarke

Joanne Arme 

ADMIN STAFF                        KITCHEN STAFF                                           CARETAKERS
 Maddie Sims                          Mandy Wilson (Cook Supervisor)                    Joanne Torrington
                                                Linda Hardy                                                     Andrea Taylor

                                                Angela Glover

                                                Joanne Botham

                                                Jade Rouse

 

 

HLTA STAFF

Wendy Fullaway                  Karen Foster                    

Danielle Peat                       Rachel Hodges                    

TEACHING SUPPORT STAFF

Adele Sampson                    Angie Briscoe-Bennett         Tracey Hind                      Ann-Marie Sykes

Zoe Holmes                          Danielle Winfield                   Emma Kirk                      Haley Lawrence                             

Helen Russell                       Jason Andrew                       Jo Elton                           Sarah Johnson 

Joanne Coope                      Laura Cousins                      Lisa Brothwell

Lisa Ellis                               Laurieann Ellis                      Louise Weldin                  Luidmilla Whitehead

Mandy Brown                       Mercedes Rodriguez             Phil Wass                        Rachel Jarvis                   

Surinder Mathoon                Teresa Whisker                     Julie Malkin 

 

               

Midday Meal Supervisors

Mary Wright                         Jane Nuttall                        Kerrie Pearson                  Nicola Wright-Smith
Diane Clarke                        Jill Brooks                          Tracy Bilton                        Julie Middleton                  

Lynn McDonald                    Diane Kew                        Tina McConaghie                Michelle Finch   

Tammie Allen                      Claire Roberts                    Margaret Salmon

CLEANING STAFF

Jill Brooks               Lynn McDonald              Katrina Beddingham     Julie Norman     

Top